15th European Youth Pairs Championships
Round 3
IMP Pairs
Board 11. Dealer South. None Vulnerable.
♠ K J 4 2
♥
9 6
♦
A 9 7 5
♣ J 9 7
♠ 8 7 3
♥
A K Q 8 5
♦
8 4 2
♣ K 4
♠ A Q 6
♥
3 2
♦
K T 3
♣ T 8 6 5 3
♠ T 9 5
♥
J T 7 4
♦
Q J 6
♣ A Q 2
Section
Table
NS
EW
Contr.
Decl.
Lead
Tricks
NS
EW
IMPsNS
IMPsEW
2
1
PAHK S. - HAAS M.
BARONS R. - VILUNAS E.
1NT
West
North
East
South
-
-
-
Pass
1
♥
Pass
1NT
Pass
Pass
Pass
E
♠
T
8
120
0.00
-0.00
2
2
TAKAC D. - GELETKA T.
FRIESEN G. - ESSINK J.
1NT
West
North
East
South
-
-
-
Pass
1
♥
Pass
1NT
Pass
Pass
Pass
E
♥
J
9
150
-1.00
1.00
2
3
HUDSON K. - NORMAN L.
YAN Z. - SONG R.
1NT
West
North
East
South
-
-
-
Pass
1
♥
Pass
1NT
Pass
Pass
Pass
E
♦
Q
8
120
0.00
-0.00
2
4
GOSCIANSKI K. - VAN DER WEIDE R.
DOERMER F. - FARWIG S.
3
♣
West
North
East
South
-
-
-
Pass
1
♥
Pass
1NT
Pass
2
♣
Pass
3
♣
Pass
Pass
Pass
W
♣
9
8
50
4.00
-4.00
2
5
STRAUME P. - LUHAORG R.
GONG N. - GONG A.
1NT
West
North
East
South
-
-
-
Pass
1
♥
Pass
1NT
Pass
Pass
Pass
E
♦
Q
7
90
1.00
-1.00
2
6
WEBER S. - BOHNSACK S.
LUBA H. - CALIPETRE D.
3NT
West
North
East
South
-
-
-
Pass
1
♥
Pass
1NT
Pass
2
♣
Pass
2NT
Pass
3NT
Pass
Pass
Pass
E
♠
T
9
400
-7.00
7.00
2
7
GUSSON J. - ALLAS K.
MORGAN G. - GOSS A.
1NT
West
North
East
South
-
-
-
Pass
1
♥
Pass
1NT
Pass
Pass
Pass
E
♠
T
7
90
1.00
-1.00
2
8
VODICKA M. - KOROS B.
MEIER L. - QUENNELL R.
1NT
West
North
East
South
-
-
-
Pass
1NT
Pass
Pass
Pass
W
♦
5
8
120
0.00
-0.00
2
9
JINDRA M. - EDER F.
MAIDE R. - KAASIK J.
1NT
West
North
East
South
-
-
-
Pass
1
♥
Pass
1NT
Pass
Pass
Pass
E
♠
T
7
90
1.00
-1.00
2
10
RUBINS R. - KREITALS R.
GOOR R. - FRIESEN X.
3
♥
x
West
North
East
South
-
-
-
1NT
x
Pass
Pass
xx
2
♥
x
Pass
2
♠
Pass
Pass
x
Pass
2NT
x
Pass
Pass
3
♥
Pass
Pass
x
Pass
Pass
Pass
W
♠
6
9
530
-9.00
9.00
2
11
COLEY D. - KEARNEY L.
GOREY T. - O'FARRELL M.
1NT
West
North
East
South
-
-
-
Pass
1
♥
Pass
1NT
Pass
Pass
Pass
E
♠
T
7
90
1.00
-1.00
2
12
KOT J. - KULA B.
GISIN E. - SHOR Y.
2
♠
West
North
East
South
-
-
-
Pass
1
♥
1
♠
1NT
x
Pass
2
♦
Pass
2
♠
Pass
Pass
Pass
N
♥
5
6
100
0.00
-0.00
2
13
BEN GUIGUI C. - BREKKE J.
PEDMANSON A. - VAHK J.
1NT
West
North
East
South
-
-
-
Pass
1
♥
Pass
1NT
Pass
Pass
Pass
E
♠
9
8
120
0.00
-0.00
2
14
DOERDELMANN B. - KOERNER B.
PRAJJWAL -. - HUANG A.
1NT
West
North
East
South
-
-
-
Pass
1
♥
Pass
1NT
Pass
Pass
Pass
E
♦
Q
7
90
1.00
-1.00
2
15
BORTAK P. - KENTOS S.
VASAR M. - PIIRISILD R.
1NT
West
North
East
South
-
-
-
Pass
1
♥
Pass
1NT
Pass
Pass
Pass
E
♠
T
8
120
0.00
-0.00
2
16
FREEMAN J. - TAN S.
PSUTY S. - BRYLSKI O.
3NT
West
North
East
South
-
-
-
Pass
1
♥
Pass
1NT
Pass
2NT
Pass
3NT
Pass
Pass
Pass
E
♠
T
8
50
4.00
-4.00
2
17
ALARDS L. - EMMERS R.
PANCHAGNULA K. - HUTTON A.
1NT
West
North
East
South
-
-
-
1NT
Pass
Pass
Pass
S
♥
A
5
100
0.00
-0.00
Close Window