15th European Youth Pairs Championships
Round 1
IMP Pairs
Board 11. Dealer South. None Vulnerable.
♠ A J
♥
9 8 3
♦
A K J 8 5
♣ Q T 5
♠ Q T 2
♥
K Q 4 2
♦
6 3
♣ A 9 7 4
♠ 9 7 6 3
♥
T 7 6
♦
T 9 7
♣ K J 8
♠ K 8 5 4
♥
A J 5
♦
Q 4 2
♣ 6 3 2
Section
Table
NS
EW
Contr.
Decl.
Lead
Tricks
NS
EW
IMPsNS
IMPsEW
2
1
PAHK S. - HAAS M.
COLEY D. - KEARNEY L.
3NT
West
North
East
South
-
-
-
Pass
1
♣
1NT
Pass
3NT
Pass
Pass
Pass
N
♠
7
10
430
1.00
-1.00
2
2
KOT J. - KULA B.
GOOR R. - FRIESEN X.
3NT
West
North
East
South
-
-
-
Pass
1NT
x
Pass
Pass
xx
Pass
2
♣
Pass
Pass
2
♦
Pass
3
♦
Pass
3NT
Pass
Pass
Pass
N
♠
7
9
400
0.00
-0.00
2
3
PEDMANSON A. - VAHK J.
MAIDE R. - KAASIK J.
3NT
West
North
East
South
-
-
-
1NT
Pass
3NT
Pass
Pass
Pass
S
♥
K
9
400
0.00
-0.00
2
4
VODICKA M. - KOROS B.
DOERDELMANN B. - KOERNER B.
3NT
West
North
East
South
-
-
-
Pass
1
♣
1NT
Pass
3
♣
Pass
3
♥
Pass
3NT
Pass
Pass
Pass
N
♣
K
9
400
0.00
-0.00
2
5
VASAR M. - PIIRISILD R.
GUSSON J. - ALLAS K.
3NT
West
North
East
South
-
-
-
Pass
1
♦
1NT
Pass
3NT
Pass
Pass
Pass
N
♠
7
9
400
0.00
-0.00
2
6
PSUTY S. - BRYLSKI O.
WEBER S. - BOHNSACK S.
3NT
West
North
East
South
-
-
-
Pass
Pass
1NT
Pass
3NT
Pass
Pass
Pass
N
♠
7
9
400
0.00
-0.00
2
7
PANCHAGNULA K. - HUTTON A.
STRAUME P. - LUHAORG R.
3NT
West
North
East
South
-
-
-
1NT
x
Pass
2
♠
Pass
Pass
3NT
Pass
Pass
Pass
S
♠
2
10
430
1.00
-1.00
2
8
ALARDS L. - EMMERS R.
DOERMER F. - FARWIG S.
3NT
West
North
East
South
-
-
-
1NT
Pass
3NT
Pass
Pass
Pass
S
♥
2
11
460
2.00
-2.00
2
9
HUDSON K. - NORMAN L.
FREEMAN J. - TAN S.
3NT
West
North
East
South
-
-
-
Pass
Pass
1NT
Pass
2
♣
Pass
2
♦
Pass
3NT
Pass
Pass
Pass
N
♠
7
9
400
0.00
-0.00
2
10
TAKAC D. - GELETKA T.
BORTAK P. - KENTOS S.
3
♦
West
North
East
South
-
-
-
Pass
1
♣
1
♦
Pass
1
♠
Pass
1NT
Pass
2
♦
Pass
3
♦
Pass
Pass
Pass
N
♥
6
7
100
-11.00
11.00
2
11
PRAJJWAL -. - HUANG A.
BARONS R. - VILUNAS E.
3NT
West
North
East
South
-
-
-
Pass
Pass
1NT
Pass
3
♣
Pass
3NT
Pass
Pass
Pass
N
♦
7
10
430
1.00
-1.00
2
12
BEN GUIGUI C. - BREKKE J.
FRIESEN G. - ESSINK J.
3NT
West
North
East
South
-
-
-
Pass
Pass
1NT
Pass
2
♣
Pass
2
♦
Pass
3NT
Pass
Pass
Pass
N
♥
7
9
400
0.00
-0.00
2
13
YAN Z. - SONG R.
GISIN E. - SHOR Y.
3NT
West
North
East
South
-
-
-
Pass
1
♣
1NT
Pass
3NT
Pass
Pass
Pass
N
♠
7
9
400
0.00
-0.00
2
14
GOREY T. - O'FARRELL M.
GOSCIANSKI K. - VAN DER WEIDE R.
3NT
West
North
East
South
-
-
-
Pass
1
♣
1NT
Pass
2
♣
Pass
2
♦
Pass
3NT
Pass
Pass
Pass
N
♥
7
9
400
0.00
-0.00
2
15
GONG N. - GONG A.
RUBINS R. - KREITALS R.
1NTxx
West
North
East
South
-
-
-
Pass
1NT
x
xx
Pass
Pass
Pass
W
♦
A
4
1000
11.00
-11.00
2
16
LUBA H. - CALIPETRE D.
JINDRA M. - EDER F.
3NT
West
North
East
South
-
-
-
Pass
1
♣
1NT
Pass
3NT
Pass
Pass
Pass
N
♥
7
9
400
0.00
-0.00
2
17
MORGAN G. - GOSS A.
MEIER L. - QUENNELL R.
2
♠
West
North
East
South
-
-
-
Pass
1NT
x
Pass
Pass
xx
Pass
2
♦
Pass
2
♥
Pass
Pass
2
♠
Pass
Pass
Pass
S
♦
6
8
110
-7.00
7.00
Close Window