15th European Youth Pairs Championships
Round 3
IMP Pairs
Board 10. Dealer East. All Vulnerable.
♠ J T 8
♥
A 4
♦
J 7 2
♣ K Q J 6 3
♠ 9 7 6
♥
Q 8 3
♦
K Q 8 5 4
♣ 5 2
♠ K 5 2
♥
6 5 2
♦
T 9 6
♣ T 9 7 4
♠ A Q 4 3
♥
K J T 9 7
♦
A 3
♣ A 8
Section
Table
NS
EW
Contr.
Decl.
Lead
Tricks
NS
EW
IMPsNS
IMPsEW
2
1
PAHK S. - HAAS M.
BARONS R. - VILUNAS E.
4NT
West
North
East
South
-
-
Pass
1
♥
Pass
1NT
Pass
2
♠
Pass
3
♣
Pass
3NT
Pass
4NT
Pass
Pass
Pass
N
♦
T
9
100
-12.00
12.00
2
2
TAKAC D. - GELETKA T.
FRIESEN G. - ESSINK J.
7
♣
West
North
East
South
-
-
Pass
1
♥
Pass
2
♣
Pass
2
♠
Pass
3
♣
Pass
4NT
Pass
5
♠
Pass
7
♣
Pass
Pass
Pass
N
♥
6
11
200
-13.00
13.00
2
3
HUDSON K. - NORMAN L.
YAN Z. - SONG R.
4NT
West
North
East
South
-
-
Pass
1
♥
Pass
2
♣
Pass
2
♠
Pass
3
♦
Pass
4NT
Pass
Pass
Pass
S
♦
5
10
630
2.00
-2.00
2
4
GOSCIANSKI K. - VAN DER WEIDE R.
DOERMER F. - FARWIG S.
4NT
West
North
East
South
-
-
Pass
1
♥
Pass
2
♣
Pass
2
♠
Pass
2NT
Pass
4NT
Pass
Pass
Pass
N
♦
T
11
660
3.00
-3.00
2
5
STRAUME P. - LUHAORG R.
GONG N. - GONG A.
3NT
West
North
East
South
-
-
Pass
1
♣
1
♦
2
♣
Pass
2
♥
Pass
2NT
Pass
3NT
Pass
Pass
Pass
N
♦
T
12
690
4.00
-4.00
2
6
WEBER S. - BOHNSACK S.
LUBA H. - CALIPETRE D.
3NT
West
North
East
South
-
-
Pass
1
♥
Pass
2
♣
Pass
2
♠
Pass
3
♦
Pass
3NT
Pass
Pass
Pass
S
♦
5
12
690
4.00
-4.00
2
7
GUSSON J. - ALLAS K.
MORGAN G. - GOSS A.
3NT
West
North
East
South
-
-
Pass
1
♣
Pass
2
♣
Pass
2
♥
Pass
2NT
Pass
3NT
Pass
Pass
Pass
N
♣
T
11
660
3.00
-3.00
2
8
VODICKA M. - KOROS B.
MEIER L. - QUENNELL R.
4NT
West
North
East
South
-
-
Pass
1
♥
Pass
2
♣
Pass
2
♠
Pass
2NT
Pass
4NT
Pass
Pass
Pass
N
♠
5
12
690
4.00
-4.00
2
9
JINDRA M. - EDER F.
MAIDE R. - KAASIK J.
4NT
West
North
East
South
-
-
Pass
1
♥
Pass
1NT
Pass
2
♣
Pass
2
♦
Pass
2
♠
Pass
2NT
Pass
3
♥
Pass
4NT
Pass
Pass
Pass
N
♣
T
12
690
4.00
-4.00
2
10
RUBINS R. - KREITALS R.
GOOR R. - FRIESEN X.
3NT
West
North
East
South
-
-
Pass
1
♥
Pass
2
♣
Pass
2
♠
Pass
3
♦
Pass
3NT
Pass
Pass
Pass
S
♦
4
12
690
4.00
-4.00
2
11
COLEY D. - KEARNEY L.
GOREY T. - O'FARRELL M.
6
♥
West
North
East
South
-
-
Pass
1
♥
Pass
2
♣
Pass
2
♠
Pass
3
♣
Pass
3
♦
x
3
♥
Pass
4NT
Pass
5
♣
Pass
5
♦
Pass
5
♥
Pass
6
♥
Pass
Pass
Pass
S
♦
K
12
1430
13.00
-13.00
2
12
KOT J. - KULA B.
GISIN E. - SHOR Y.
4NT
West
North
East
South
-
-
Pass
1
♣
Pass
3
♠
Pass
4
♥
Pass
4
♠
Pass
4NT
Pass
Pass
Pass
S
♦
K
11
660
3.00
-3.00
2
13
BEN GUIGUI C. - BREKKE J.
PEDMANSON A. - VAHK J.
5NT
West
North
East
South
-
-
Pass
1
♥
Pass
2
♣
Pass
2
♠
Pass
3NT
Pass
4NT
Pass
5
♦
Pass
5NT
Pass
Pass
Pass
N
♦
T
9
200
-13.00
13.00
2
14
DOERDELMANN B. - KOERNER B.
PRAJJWAL -. - HUANG A.
3NT
West
North
East
South
-
-
Pass
1
♥
Pass
2
♣
Pass
3NT
Pass
Pass
Pass
S
♦
5
12
690
4.00
-4.00
2
15
BORTAK P. - KENTOS S.
VASAR M. - PIIRISILD R.
4NT
West
North
East
South
-
-
Pass
1
♥
Pass
2
♣
Pass
2
♠
Pass
2NT
Pass
4NT
Pass
Pass
Pass
N
♦
T
9
100
-12.00
12.00
2
16
FREEMAN J. - TAN S.
PSUTY S. - BRYLSKI O.
4NT
West
North
East
South
-
-
Pass
1
♥
Pass
2
♣
Pass
2
♠
Pass
2NT
Pass
4NT
Pass
Pass
Pass
N
♣
T
13
720
4.00
-4.00
2
17
ALARDS L. - EMMERS R.
PANCHAGNULA K. - HUTTON A.
4NT
West
North
East
South
-
-
Pass
1
♥
Pass
2
♣
Pass
2
♠
Pass
3NT
Pass
4NT
Pass
Pass
Pass
N
♣
9
13
720
4.00
-4.00
Close Window