15th European Youth Pairs Championships
Round 3
IMP Pairs
Board 1. Dealer North. None Vulnerable.
♠ A K 3
♥
Q
♦
J 8 7 5 4 2
♣ 8 3 2
♠ T 9 6 4
♥
J 7 6 5 2
♦
Q 6
♣ K 6
♠ Q J 7
♥
A K 9 8 4
♦
K T 9
♣ A T
♠ 8 5 2
♥
T 3
♦
A 3
♣ Q J 9 7 5 4
Section
Table
NS
EW
Contr.
Decl.
Lead
Tricks
NS
EW
IMPsNS
IMPsEW
2
1
PAHK S. - HAAS M.
DOERMER F. - FARWIG S.
4
♥
West
North
East
South
-
2
♦
2
♥
Pass
4
♥
Pass
Pass
Pass
E
♦
A
10
420
-2.00
2.00
2
2
STRAUME P. - LUHAORG R.
HUDSON K. - NORMAN L.
3
♥
West
North
East
South
-
Pass
1NT
Pass
2
♦
Pass
2NT
Pass
3
♦
Pass
3
♥
Pass
Pass
Pass
E
♦
A
10
170
5.00
-5.00
2
3
WEBER S. - BOHNSACK S.
TAKAC D. - GELETKA T.
4
♥
West
North
East
South
-
Pass
1
♥
Pass
2
♥
Pass
4
♥
Pass
Pass
Pass
E
♣
Q
10
420
-2.00
2.00
2
4
BARONS R. - VILUNAS E.
GUSSON J. - ALLAS K.
5
♣
x
West
North
East
South
-
Pass
1
♣
3
♣
Pass
Pass
x
Pass
3
♥
Pass
4
♥
Pass
Pass
5
♣
Pass
Pass
x
Pass
Pass
Pass
S
♥
2
9
300
2.00
-2.00
2
5
VODICKA M. - KOROS B.
FRIESEN G. - ESSINK J.
5
♥
West
North
East
South
-
Pass
1
♥
3
♣
4
♥
5
♣
5
♥
Pass
Pass
Pass
E
♣
Q
10
50
9.00
-9.00
2
6
MAIDE R. - KAASIK J.
YAN Z. - SONG R.
3
♣
West
North
East
South
-
Pass
1NT
3
♣
Pass
Pass
Pass
S
♦
Q
9
110
10.00
-10.00
2
7
GOOR R. - FRIESEN X.
GOSCIANSKI K. - VAN DER WEIDE R.
4
♥
West
North
East
South
-
Pass
1
♥
3
♣
3
♥
Pass
4
♥
Pass
Pass
Pass
E
♣
Q
10
420
-2.00
2.00
2
8
COLEY D. - KEARNEY L.
GONG N. - GONG A.
4
♥
West
North
East
South
-
Pass
1
♥
3
♣
3
♥
Pass
4
♥
Pass
Pass
Pass
E
♣
Q
10
420
-2.00
2.00
2
9
LUBA H. - CALIPETRE D.
KOT J. - KULA B.
4
♥
West
North
East
South
-
1
♦
x
Pass
1
♥
Pass
3
♥
Pass
4
♥
Pass
Pass
Pass
W
♠
A
10
420
-2.00
2.00
2
10
MORGAN G. - GOSS A.
PEDMANSON A. - VAHK J.
4
♥
West
North
East
South
-
Pass
1
♣
Pass
1
♦
x
1
♥
Pass
4
♥
Pass
Pass
Pass
E
♦
A
10
420
-2.00
2.00
2
11
DOERDELMANN B. - KOERNER B.
MEIER L. - QUENNELL R.
4
♥
West
North
East
South
-
Pass
1
♥
3
♣
4
♥
Pass
Pass
Pass
E
♣
Q
10
420
-2.00
2.00
2
12
VASAR M. - PIIRISILD R.
JINDRA M. - EDER F.
4
♥
West
North
East
South
-
1
♦
1NT
3
♣
x
Pass
4
♥
Pass
Pass
Pass
E
♦
A
10
420
-2.00
2.00
2
13
RUBINS R. - KREITALS R.
PSUTY S. - BRYLSKI O.
5
♥
West
North
East
South
-
Pass
1
♥
Pass
4
♥
Pass
4NT
Pass
5
♣
Pass
5
♥
Pass
Pass
Pass
E
♣
9
10
50
9.00
-9.00
2
14
PANCHAGNULA K. - HUTTON A.
GOREY T. - O'FARRELL M.
4
♥
West
North
East
South
-
Pass
1NT
Pass
2
♦
Pass
4
♥
Pass
Pass
Pass
E
♣
Q
10
420
-2.00
2.00
2
15
GISIN E. - SHOR Y.
ALARDS L. - EMMERS R.
4
♥
West
North
East
South
-
2
♦
2NT
3
♦
4
♦
Pass
4
♥
Pass
Pass
Pass
E
♦
A
10
420
-2.00
2.00
2
16
BEN GUIGUI C. - BREKKE J.
FREEMAN J. - TAN S.
4
♥
West
North
East
South
-
2
♣
Pass
2
♦
Pass
Pass
2NT
Pass
3
♦
Pass
4
♥
Pass
Pass
Pass
E
♦
A
10
420
-2.00
2.00
2
17
PRAJJWAL -. - HUANG A.
BORTAK P. - KENTOS S.
4
♥
West
North
East
South
-
1
♦
1NT
Pass
2
♦
Pass
4
♥
Pass
Pass
Pass
E
♣
Q
10
420
-2.00
2.00
Close Window