15th European Youth Pairs Championships
Round 1
IMP Pairs
Board 1. Dealer North. None Vulnerable.
♠ A T 7 4
♥
7 2
♦
T 8 6 4
♣ K 9 8
♠ Q 8 6 5 3 2
♥
K T 8
♦
A 9 7
♣ 2
♠ K
♥
Q J 9 4
♦
K Q J 5
♣ A J 4 3
♠ J 9
♥
A 6 5 3
♦
3 2
♣ Q T 7 6 5
Section
Table
NS
EW
Contr.
Decl.
Lead
Tricks
NS
EW
IMPsNS
IMPsEW
2
1
PAHK S. - HAAS M.
DOERDELMANN B. - KOERNER B.
4
♠
West
North
East
South
-
Pass
1
♦
Pass
1
♠
Pass
2NT
Pass
4
♠
Pass
Pass
Pass
W
♥
7
9
50
6.00
-6.00
2
2
VASAR M. - PIIRISILD R.
PEDMANSON A. - VAHK J.
3
♣
x
West
North
East
South
-
Pass
1
♣
1NT
x
3
♣
x
Pass
Pass
Pass
N
♣
4
6
500
-8.00
8.00
2
3
PSUTY S. - BRYLSKI O.
KOT J. - KULA B.
3NT
West
North
East
South
-
Pass
1
♦
Pass
1
♠
Pass
2
♥
Pass
2NT
Pass
3
♣
Pass
3
♦
Pass
3
♥
Pass
3
♠
Pass
3NT
Pass
Pass
Pass
W
♦
8
9
400
-6.00
6.00
2
4
COLEY D. - KEARNEY L.
PANCHAGNULA K. - HUTTON A.
3NT
West
North
East
South
-
Pass
1
♦
Pass
1
♠
Pass
2
♣
Pass
2
♠
Pass
3NT
Pass
Pass
Pass
E
♣
6
7
100
7.00
-7.00
2
5
ALARDS L. - EMMERS R.
GOOR R. - FRIESEN X.
3NT
West
North
East
South
-
Pass
1
♣
Pass
2
♠
Pass
3NT
Pass
Pass
Pass
E
♣
6
7
100
7.00
-7.00
2
6
FREEMAN J. - TAN S.
MAIDE R. - KAASIK J.
3NT
West
North
East
South
-
Pass
1
♣
Pass
1
♠
Pass
1NT
Pass
2
♠
Pass
3NT
Pass
Pass
Pass
E
♣
6
7
100
7.00
-7.00
2
7
BORTAK P. - KENTOS S.
VODICKA M. - KOROS B.
4
♠
West
North
East
South
-
Pass
1
♦
Pass
1
♠
Pass
2NT
Pass
3
♠
Pass
3NT
Pass
4
♠
Pass
Pass
Pass
W
♥
7
9
50
6.00
-6.00
2
8
PRAJJWAL -. - HUANG A.
GUSSON J. - ALLAS K.
3NT
West
North
East
South
-
Pass
1
♣
Pass
1
♠
Pass
1NT
Pass
2
♠
Pass
2NT
Pass
3NT
Pass
Pass
Pass
E
♥
3
10
430
-6.00
6.00
2
9
WEBER S. - BOHNSACK S.
BEN GUIGUI C. - BREKKE J.
2
♠
West
North
East
South
-
Pass
1
♣
Pass
1
♠
Pass
1NT
Pass
2
♠
Pass
Pass
Pass
W
♠
4
9
140
1.00
-1.00
2
10
STRAUME P. - LUHAORG R.
GISIN E. - SHOR Y.
3NT
West
North
East
South
-
Pass
1
♦
Pass
1
♠
Pass
2
♥
Pass
2
♠
Pass
2NT
Pass
3NT
Pass
Pass
Pass
E
♣
6
7
100
7.00
-7.00
2
11
GOREY T. - O'FARRELL M.
DOERMER F. - FARWIG S.
3NT
West
North
East
South
-
Pass
1
♦
Pass
1
♠
Pass
2
♣
Pass
2
♠
Pass
2NT
Pass
3NT
Pass
Pass
Pass
E
♥
T
10
430
-6.00
6.00
2
12
RUBINS R. - KREITALS R.
HUDSON K. - NORMAN L.
3NT
West
North
East
South
-
Pass
1
♦
Pass
1
♠
Pass
2
♥
Pass
2
♠
Pass
2NT
Pass
3
♠
Pass
3NT
Pass
Pass
Pass
E
♣
5
9
400
-6.00
6.00
2
13
TAKAC D. - GELETKA T.
JINDRA M. - EDER F.
3NT
West
North
East
South
-
Pass
1
♦
Pass
2
♠
Pass
2NT
Pass
3
♦
Pass
3NT
Pass
Pass
Pass
E
♥
3
10
430
-6.00
6.00
2
14
MEIER L. - QUENNELL R.
BARONS R. - VILUNAS E.
4
♠
West
North
East
South
-
Pass
1NT
Pass
4
♥
Pass
4
♠
Pass
Pass
Pass
E
♣
6
8
100
7.00
-7.00
2
15
FRIESEN G. - ESSINK J.
MORGAN G. - GOSS A.
4
♠
West
North
East
South
-
Pass
1
♦
Pass
1
♠
Pass
2
♣
Pass
2
♠
Pass
2NT
Pass
3
♠
Pass
4
♠
Pass
Pass
Pass
W
♥
6
9
50
6.00
-6.00
2
16
YAN Z. - SONG R.
LUBA H. - CALIPETRE D.
3NT
West
North
East
South
-
Pass
1
♦
Pass
1
♠
Pass
1NT
Pass
2
♣
Pass
2
♥
Pass
2
♠
Pass
3
♣
Pass
3
♥
Pass
3
♠
Pass
3NT
Pass
Pass
Pass
E
♣
6
9
400
-6.00
6.00
2
17
GOSCIANSKI K. - VAN DER WEIDE R.
GONG N. - GONG A.
3NT
West
North
East
South
-
Pass
1
♦
Pass
1
♠
Pass
2
♣
Pass
2
♠
Pass
2NT
Pass
3NT
Pass
Pass
Pass
E
♥
3
9
400
-6.00
6.00
Close Window