15th European Youth Pairs Championships
Round 2
IMP Pairs
Board 30. Dealer East. None Vulnerable.
♠ 7 2
♥
K Q 5 4
♦
5 4 2
♣ Q 4 3 2
♠ 8 6 3
♥
A J
♦
J 7 3
♣ K J 9 7 5
♠ K J 5 4
♥
T 7 3
♦
A T 9
♣ A T 6
♠ A Q T 9
♥
9 8 6 2
♦
K Q 8 6
♣ 8
Section
Table
NS
EW
Contr.
Decl.
Lead
Tricks
NS
EW
MPsNS
MPsEW
% NS
% EW
2
1
PAHK S. - HAAS M.
STRAUME P. - LUHAORG R.
3NT
West
North
East
South
-
-
1
♦
Pass
2
♣
Pass
2
♠
Pass
2NT
Pass
3
♣
Pass
3NT
Pass
Pass
Pass
W
♥
4
8
50
0.00
-0.00
0.00%
-0.00%
2
2
WEBER S. - BOHNSACK S.
DOERMER F. - FARWIG S.
3
♥
West
North
East
South
-
-
1
♣
x
2
♠
Pass
3
♣
Pass
Pass
3
♥
Pass
Pass
Pass
N
♥
3
8
50
-3.00
3.00
-300.00%
300.00%
2
3
GUSSON J. - ALLAS K.
HUDSON K. - NORMAN L.
3
♣
West
North
East
South
-
-
1
♣
x
3
♣
Pass
Pass
Pass
E
♣
8
7
100
2.00
-2.00
200.00%
-200.00%
2
4
TAKAC D. - GELETKA T.
VODICKA M. - KOROS B.
3
♣
West
North
East
South
-
-
1
♣
x
2NT
Pass
3
♣
Pass
Pass
Pass
E
♦
K
7
100
2.00
-2.00
200.00%
-200.00%
2
5
MAIDE R. - KAASIK J.
BARONS R. - VILUNAS E.
1
♥
x
West
North
East
South
-
-
1
♣
x
xx
1
♥
x
Pass
Pass
Pass
N
♣
6
7
160
3.00
-3.00
300.00%
-300.00%
2
6
GOOR R. - FRIESEN X.
FRIESEN G. - ESSINK J.
2
♣
West
North
East
South
-
-
1
♣
x
xx
1
♥
Pass
Pass
2
♣
Pass
Pass
Pass
E
♥
6
6
100
2.00
-2.00
200.00%
-200.00%
2
7
COLEY D. - KEARNEY L.
YAN Z. - SONG R.
2NT
West
North
East
South
-
-
1
♣
x
xx
Pass
1NT
Pass
2NT
Pass
Pass
Pass
E
♥
8
7
50
0.00
-0.00
0.00%
-0.00%
2
8
KOT J. - KULA B.
GOSCIANSKI K. - VAN DER WEIDE R.
3
♣
West
North
East
South
-
-
1
♣
x
1
♠
Pass
1NT
Pass
2
♣
2
♥
Pass
Pass
3
♣
Pass
Pass
Pass
E
♥
8
7
100
2.00
-2.00
200.00%
-200.00%
2
9
GONG N. - GONG A.
PEDMANSON A. - VAHK J.
1NT
West
North
East
South
-
-
1NT
Pass
Pass
Pass
E
♦
6
7
90
-4.00
4.00
-400.00%
400.00%
2
10
LUBA H. - CALIPETRE D.
DOERDELMANN B. - KOERNER B.
2
♥
West
North
East
South
-
-
1
♣
1
♠
2
♣
Pass
Pass
x
Pass
2
♥
Pass
Pass
Pass
N
♣
A
9
140
3.00
-3.00
300.00%
-300.00%
2
11
VASAR M. - PIIRISILD R.
MORGAN G. - GOSS A.
3
♣
West
North
East
South
-
-
1
♣
x
2
♣
Pass
2
♠
Pass
3
♣
Pass
Pass
Pass
E
♣
8
7
100
2.00
-2.00
200.00%
-200.00%
2
12
PSUTY S. - BRYLSKI O.
MEIER L. - QUENNELL R.
1NT
West
North
East
South
-
-
1NT
Pass
Pass
Pass
E
♦
K
8
120
-5.00
5.00
-500.00%
500.00%
2
13
JINDRA M. - EDER F.
PANCHAGNULA K. - HUTTON A.
1NT
West
North
East
South
-
-
1
♣
x
xx
1
♥
Pass
Pass
1NT
Pass
Pass
Pass
W
♥
K
7
90
-4.00
4.00
-400.00%
400.00%
2
14
ALARDS L. - EMMERS R.
RUBINS R. - KREITALS R.
4
♣
x
West
North
East
South
-
-
1
♣
x
2
♣
2
♥
Pass
Pass
3
♣
x
Pass
3
♥
Pass
Pass
4
♣
Pass
Pass
x
Pass
Pass
Pass
E
♣
8
6
800
13.00
-13.00
1,300.00%
-1,300.00%
2
15
GOREY T. - O'FARRELL M.
FREEMAN J. - TAN S.
1NT
West
North
East
South
-
-
1
♣
x
1NT
Pass
Pass
Pass
W
♥
4
7
90
-4.00
4.00
-400.00%
400.00%
2
16
GISIN E. - SHOR Y.
BORTAK P. - KENTOS S.
3
♣
West
North
East
South
-
-
1
♣
x
3
♣
Pass
Pass
Pass
E
♥
8
6
150
3.00
-3.00
300.00%
-300.00%
2
17
BEN GUIGUI C. - BREKKE J.
PRAJJWAL -. - HUANG A.
3
♣
West
North
East
South
-
-
1
♣
x
3
♣
Pass
Pass
Pass
E
♦
K
8
50
0.00
-0.00
0.00%
-0.00%
Close Window