15th European Youth Pairs Championships
Round 2
IMP Pairs
Board 29. Dealer North. All Vulnerable.
♠ Q J 7 4
♥
9 2
♦
Q 8 6 4
♣ K 5 4
♠ K 9 8 6
♥
J T 7
♦
J 9
♣ Q 7 6 3
♠ -
♥
A Q 5 4
♦
K T 5 3 2
♣ J T 9 2
♠ A T 5 3 2
♥
K 8 6 3
♦
A 7
♣ A 8
Section
Table
NS
EW
Contr.
Decl.
Lead
Tricks
NS
EW
MPsNS
MPsEW
% NS
% EW
2
1
PAHK S. - HAAS M.
STRAUME P. - LUHAORG R.
2
♣
x
West
North
East
South
-
Pass
1
♦
x
1
♠
1NT
2
♣
x
Pass
Pass
Pass
E
♥
6
8
180
-5.00
5.00
-500.00%
500.00%
2
2
WEBER S. - BOHNSACK S.
DOERMER F. - FARWIG S.
4
♠
West
North
East
South
-
Pass
Pass
1
♠
Pass
2
♠
x
Pass
3
♣
3
♠
Pass
4
♠
Pass
Pass
Pass
S
♦
J
9
100
-4.00
4.00
-400.00%
400.00%
2
3
GUSSON J. - ALLAS K.
HUDSON K. - NORMAN L.
4
♠
West
North
East
South
-
Pass
1
♦
1
♠
Pass
2
♠
Pass
2NT
Pass
4
♠
Pass
Pass
Pass
S
♦
J
9
100
-4.00
4.00
-400.00%
400.00%
2
4
TAKAC D. - GELETKA T.
VODICKA M. - KOROS B.
2
♠
West
North
East
South
-
Pass
1
♦
1
♠
1NT
2
♠
Pass
Pass
Pass
S
♦
J
8
110
2.00
-2.00
200.00%
-200.00%
2
5
MAIDE R. - KAASIK J.
BARONS R. - VILUNAS E.
4
♠
West
North
East
South
-
Pass
Pass
1
♠
Pass
2
♠
x
xx
3
♣
Pass
Pass
3
♥
Pass
4
♠
Pass
Pass
Pass
S
♦
T
9
100
-4.00
4.00
-400.00%
400.00%
2
6
GOOR R. - FRIESEN X.
FRIESEN G. - ESSINK J.
4
♠
West
North
East
South
-
Pass
Pass
1
♠
Pass
2
♣
x
4
♠
Pass
Pass
Pass
S
♣
6
10
620
11.00
-11.00
1,100.00%
-1,100.00%
2
7
COLEY D. - KEARNEY L.
YAN Z. - SONG R.
4
♠
West
North
East
South
-
Pass
1
♦
1
♠
Pass
3
♦
Pass
4
♠
Pass
Pass
Pass
S
♦
J
9
100
-4.00
4.00
-400.00%
400.00%
2
8
KOT J. - KULA B.
GOSCIANSKI K. - VAN DER WEIDE R.
2
♠
West
North
East
South
-
Pass
1
♦
1
♠
Pass
2
♠
Pass
Pass
Pass
S
♦
J
8
110
2.00
-2.00
200.00%
-200.00%
2
9
GONG N. - GONG A.
PEDMANSON A. - VAHK J.
2
♠
West
North
East
South
-
Pass
Pass
1
♠
Pass
2
♠
Pass
Pass
Pass
S
♥
J
10
170
4.00
-4.00
400.00%
-400.00%
2
10
LUBA H. - CALIPETRE D.
DOERDELMANN B. - KOERNER B.
4
♠
West
North
East
South
-
Pass
1
♦
1
♠
Pass
3
♦
Pass
4
♠
Pass
Pass
Pass
S
♦
J
9
100
-4.00
4.00
-400.00%
400.00%
2
11
VASAR M. - PIIRISILD R.
MORGAN G. - GOSS A.
3
♠
West
North
East
South
-
Pass
1
♦
1
♠
1NT
3
♠
Pass
Pass
Pass
S
♦
J
9
140
3.00
-3.00
300.00%
-300.00%
2
12
PSUTY S. - BRYLSKI O.
MEIER L. - QUENNELL R.
4
♠
West
North
East
South
-
Pass
1
♦
1
♠
1NT
2
♠
x
4
♠
Pass
Pass
Pass
S
♦
J
8
200
-6.00
6.00
-600.00%
600.00%
2
13
JINDRA M. - EDER F.
PANCHAGNULA K. - HUTTON A.
4
♠
West
North
East
South
-
Pass
1
♦
1
♠
Pass
3
♦
Pass
4
♠
Pass
Pass
Pass
S
♦
J
9
100
-4.00
4.00
-400.00%
400.00%
2
14
ALARDS L. - EMMERS R.
RUBINS R. - KREITALS R.
4
♠
West
North
East
South
-
Pass
Pass
1
♠
Pass
3
♥
Pass
4
♠
Pass
Pass
Pass
S
♦
J
10
620
11.00
-11.00
1,100.00%
-1,100.00%
2
15
GOREY T. - O'FARRELL M.
FREEMAN J. - TAN S.
4
♠
West
North
East
South
-
Pass
Pass
1
♠
Pass
3
♦
x
4
♠
Pass
Pass
Pass
S
♦
J
9
100
-4.00
4.00
-400.00%
400.00%
2
16
GISIN E. - SHOR Y.
BORTAK P. - KENTOS S.
4
♠
x
West
North
East
South
-
Pass
1
♦
1
♠
Pass
2
♠
Pass
3
♠
Pass
4
♠
Pass
Pass
x
Pass
Pass
Pass
S
♦
J
10
790
13.00
-13.00
1,300.00%
-1,300.00%
2
17
BEN GUIGUI C. - BREKKE J.
PRAJJWAL -. - HUANG A.
4
♠
West
North
East
South
-
Pass
1
♦
1
♠
Pass
2
♦
x
xx
Pass
2
♠
Pass
3
♥
Pass
3
♠
Pass
4
♠
Pass
Pass
Pass
S
♦
J
9
100
-4.00
4.00
-400.00%
400.00%
Close Window