15th European Youth Pairs Championships
Round 2
IMP Pairs
Board 28. Dealer West. N-S Vulnerable.
♠ A 9
♥
A Q T 9 5
♦
8
♣ Q T 6 3 2
♠ Q 7 6 5 4
♥
K 6
♦
A K J 4
♣ A K
♠ J T 8 3 2
♥
-
♦
6 5 3 2
♣ J 7 5 4
♠ K
♥
J 8 7 4 3 2
♦
Q T 9 7
♣ 9 8
Section
Table
NS
EW
Contr.
Decl.
Lead
Tricks
NS
EW
MPsNS
MPsEW
% NS
% EW
2
1
PAHK S. - HAAS M.
STRAUME P. - LUHAORG R.
4
♠
West
North
East
South
1
♣
1
♥
Pass
4
♥
x
Pass
4
♠
Pass
Pass
Pass
E
♥
3
10
420
-1.00
1.00
-100.00%
100.00%
2
2
WEBER S. - BOHNSACK S.
DOERMER F. - FARWIG S.
4
♠
West
North
East
South
2NT
Pass
3
♥
Pass
4
♣
Pass
4
♥
Pass
4
♠
Pass
Pass
Pass
W
♦
8
11
450
-2.00
2.00
-200.00%
200.00%
2
3
GUSSON J. - ALLAS K.
HUDSON K. - NORMAN L.
5
♠
West
North
East
South
2NT
Pass
3
♥
Pass
4
♦
Pass
4
♥
Pass
4NT
Pass
5
♦
Pass
5
♠
Pass
Pass
Pass
W
♦
8
11
450
-2.00
2.00
-200.00%
200.00%
2
4
TAKAC D. - GELETKA T.
VODICKA M. - KOROS B.
4
♠
West
North
East
South
2NT
Pass
3
♥
Pass
4
♠
Pass
Pass
Pass
W
♦
8
10
420
-1.00
1.00
-100.00%
100.00%
2
5
MAIDE R. - KAASIK J.
BARONS R. - VILUNAS E.
4
♠
West
North
East
South
2
♣
2
♥
Pass
3
♥
Pass
Pass
3
♠
Pass
4
♠
Pass
Pass
Pass
E
♥
2
10
420
-1.00
1.00
-100.00%
100.00%
2
6
GOOR R. - FRIESEN X.
FRIESEN G. - ESSINK J.
4
♠
West
North
East
South
2NT
Pass
3
♥
Pass
4
♣
Pass
4
♠
Pass
Pass
Pass
E
♣
9
11
450
-2.00
2.00
-200.00%
200.00%
2
7
COLEY D. - KEARNEY L.
YAN Z. - SONG R.
5
♠
West
North
East
South
1
♠
2
♠
4
♠
Pass
4NT
Pass
5
♦
Pass
5
♠
Pass
Pass
Pass
W
♦
8
11
450
-2.00
2.00
-200.00%
200.00%
2
8
KOT J. - KULA B.
GOSCIANSKI K. - VAN DER WEIDE R.
5
♠
x
West
North
East
South
1
♠
2
♠
4
♠
5
♥
5
♠
x
Pass
Pass
Pass
W
♦
8
11
650
-7.00
7.00
-700.00%
700.00%
2
9
GONG N. - GONG A.
PEDMANSON A. - VAHK J.
4
♠
West
North
East
South
1
♣
1
♥
Pass
4
♥
x
Pass
4
♠
Pass
Pass
Pass
E
♣
9
11
450
-2.00
2.00
-200.00%
200.00%
2
10
LUBA H. - CALIPETRE D.
DOERDELMANN B. - KOERNER B.
6
♠
x
West
North
East
South
1
♠
2
♥
4
♠
4NT
x
Pass
Pass
5
♥
6
♠
x
Pass
Pass
Pass
W
♦
8
11
100
10.00
-10.00
1,000.00%
-1,000.00%
2
11
VASAR M. - PIIRISILD R.
MORGAN G. - GOSS A.
3
♠
West
North
East
South
2NT
Pass
3
♥
Pass
3
♠
Pass
Pass
Pass
W
♦
8
11
200
5.00
-5.00
500.00%
-500.00%
2
12
PSUTY S. - BRYLSKI O.
MEIER L. - QUENNELL R.
5
♠
West
North
East
South
1
♠
x
4
♠
Pass
4NT
Pass
5
♣
Pass
5
♠
Pass
Pass
Pass
W
♦
8
10
50
10.00
-10.00
1,000.00%
-1,000.00%
2
13
JINDRA M. - EDER F.
PANCHAGNULA K. - HUTTON A.
5
♥
x
West
North
East
South
1
♠
2
♠
4
♠
5
♥
x
Pass
Pass
Pass
S
♣
K
10
200
5.00
-5.00
500.00%
-500.00%
2
14
ALARDS L. - EMMERS R.
RUBINS R. - KREITALS R.
4
♠
West
North
East
South
2
♣
Pass
2
♦
Pass
2NT
Pass
3
♥
Pass
4
♣
Pass
4
♠
Pass
Pass
Pass
E
♣
9
10
420
-1.00
1.00
-100.00%
100.00%
2
15
GOREY T. - O'FARRELL M.
FREEMAN J. - TAN S.
4
♠
West
North
East
South
2NT
Pass
3
♥
Pass
4
♣
Pass
4
♥
Pass
4
♠
Pass
Pass
Pass
W
♦
8
12
480
-3.00
3.00
-300.00%
300.00%
2
16
GISIN E. - SHOR Y.
BORTAK P. - KENTOS S.
4
♠
West
North
East
South
2NT
Pass
3
♥
Pass
4
♠
Pass
Pass
Pass
W
♦
8
11
450
-2.00
2.00
-200.00%
200.00%
2
17
BEN GUIGUI C. - BREKKE J.
PRAJJWAL -. - HUANG A.
5
♥
x
West
North
East
South
1
♠
2
♠
4
♠
5
♥
x
Pass
Pass
Pass
S
♣
K
10
200
5.00
-5.00
500.00%
-500.00%
Close Window