15th European Youth Pairs Championships
Round 2
IMP Pairs
Board 27. Dealer South. None Vulnerable.
♠ Q T 8 7 2
♥
A
♦
Q 9 6 4 2
♣ J 8
♠ J 9 6 3
♥
T 2
♦
A 7 3
♣ 7 6 5 4
♠ A 5
♥
K Q 9 7 4
♦
K J
♣ A K Q 9
♠ K 4
♥
J 8 6 5 3
♦
T 8 5
♣ T 3 2
Section
Table
NS
EW
Contr.
Decl.
Lead
Tricks
NS
EW
MPsNS
MPsEW
% NS
% EW
2
1
PAHK S. - HAAS M.
WEBER S. - BOHNSACK S.
2
♥
West
North
East
South
-
-
-
Pass
Pass
1
♠
x
Pass
1NT
2
♦
2
♥
Pass
Pass
Pass
E
♥
3
9
140
3.00
-3.00
300.00%
-300.00%
2
2
GUSSON J. - ALLAS K.
STRAUME P. - LUHAORG R.
3NT
West
North
East
South
-
-
-
Pass
Pass
Pass
1
♣
Pass
1
♦
1
♠
x
Pass
1NT
Pass
3NT
Pass
Pass
Pass
W
♠
7
9
400
-4.00
4.00
-400.00%
400.00%
2
3
VODICKA M. - KOROS B.
DOERMER F. - FARWIG S.
4
♥
West
North
East
South
-
-
-
Pass
Pass
2
♠
x
4
♣
Pass
4
♦
4
♥
Pass
Pass
Pass
E
♦
5
10
420
-5.00
5.00
-500.00%
500.00%
2
4
HUDSON K. - NORMAN L.
MAIDE R. - KAASIK J.
4
♥
West
North
East
South
-
-
-
Pass
Pass
2
♠
x
Pass
2NT
3
♦
4
♥
Pass
Pass
Pass
E
♠
K
10
420
-5.00
5.00
-500.00%
500.00%
2
5
GOOR R. - FRIESEN X.
TAKAC D. - GELETKA T.
5
♣
West
North
East
South
-
-
-
Pass
Pass
1
♠
x
Pass
2
♣
2
♦
5
♣
Pass
Pass
Pass
W
♠
6
10
50
7.00
-7.00
700.00%
-700.00%
2
6
COLEY D. - KEARNEY L.
BARONS R. - VILUNAS E.
6NT
West
North
East
South
-
-
-
Pass
Pass
2
♠
x
Pass
2NT
Pass
4NT
Pass
5
♣
Pass
6NT
Pass
Pass
Pass
W
♦
4
9
150
9.00
-9.00
900.00%
-900.00%
2
7
KOT J. - KULA B.
FRIESEN G. - ESSINK J.
4
♥
West
North
East
South
-
-
-
Pass
Pass
2
♠
x
Pass
2NT
Pass
3
♥
Pass
4
♥
Pass
Pass
Pass
E
♠
K
9
50
7.00
-7.00
700.00%
-700.00%
2
8
PEDMANSON A. - VAHK J.
YAN Z. - SONG R.
3NT
West
North
East
South
-
-
-
2
♦
Pass
2
♥
x
Pass
2
♠
Pass
3NT
Pass
Pass
Pass
E
♥
5
9
400
-4.00
4.00
-400.00%
400.00%
2
9
GOSCIANSKI K. - VAN DER WEIDE R.
DOERDELMANN B. - KOERNER B.
4
♣
West
North
East
South
-
-
-
Pass
Pass
2
♠
x
Pass
3
♣
Pass
4
♣
Pass
Pass
Pass
W
♥
A
11
150
3.00
-3.00
300.00%
-300.00%
2
10
GONG N. - GONG A.
VASAR M. - PIIRISILD R.
6NT
West
North
East
South
-
-
-
Pass
Pass
1
♠
x
Pass
2
♣
Pass
2
♠
Pass
2NT
Pass
4
♣
Pass
4
♦
Pass
4
♥
Pass
5
♣
Pass
6NT
Pass
Pass
Pass
W
♠
7
9
150
9.00
-9.00
900.00%
-900.00%
2
11
PSUTY S. - BRYLSKI O.
LUBA H. - CALIPETRE D.
3NT
West
North
East
South
-
-
-
Pass
Pass
2
♠
x
Pass
2NT
Pass
3
♥
Pass
3NT
Pass
Pass
Pass
W
♠
2
10
430
-5.00
5.00
-500.00%
500.00%
2
12
PANCHAGNULA K. - HUTTON A.
MORGAN G. - GOSS A.
3NT
West
North
East
South
-
-
-
Pass
Pass
2
♠
x
Pass
3
♣
Pass
3NT
Pass
Pass
Pass
E
♠
K
10
430
-5.00
5.00
-500.00%
500.00%
2
13
MEIER L. - QUENNELL R.
ALARDS L. - EMMERS R.
3NT
West
North
East
South
-
-
-
Pass
Pass
1
♠
x
Pass
2
♣
2
♦
2
♥
Pass
2NT
Pass
3NT
Pass
Pass
Pass
W
♦
4
9
400
-4.00
4.00
-400.00%
400.00%
2
14
FREEMAN J. - TAN S.
JINDRA M. - EDER F.
3
♥
West
North
East
South
-
-
-
Pass
Pass
2
♠
x
Pass
2NT
Pass
3
♥
Pass
Pass
Pass
E
♠
K
8
50
7.00
-7.00
700.00%
-700.00%
2
15
RUBINS R. - KREITALS R.
BORTAK P. - KENTOS S.
2
♥
West
North
East
South
-
-
-
Pass
Pass
1
♠
2
♥
Pass
Pass
Pass
E
♠
K
9
140
3.00
-3.00
300.00%
-300.00%
2
16
GOREY T. - O'FARRELL M.
PRAJJWAL -. - HUANG A.
3NT
West
North
East
South
-
-
-
Pass
Pass
Pass
2
♣
Pass
2
♦
Pass
2NT
Pass
3
♣
Pass
3
♥
Pass
3NT
Pass
Pass
Pass
E
♠
K
9
400
-4.00
4.00
-400.00%
400.00%
2
17
GISIN E. - SHOR Y.
BEN GUIGUI C. - BREKKE J.
3NT
West
North
East
South
-
-
-
Pass
Pass
Pass
2
♣
Pass
2
♦
Pass
2NT
Pass
3
♣
Pass
3
♥
Pass
3NT
Pass
Pass
Pass
E
♣
8
9
400
-4.00
4.00
-400.00%
400.00%
Close Window