15th European Youth Pairs Championships
Round 2
U26W Pairs
Board 25. Dealer North. E-W Vulnerable.
♠ Q T
♥
T 7
♦
A K J 9 8 2
♣ 8 6 5
♠ K 8
♥
J 5 4 3 2
♦
4 3
♣ K J 4 3
♠ J 9 6 5
♥
A Q
♦
Q T 7 5
♣ 9 7 2
♠ A 7 4 3 2
♥
K 9 8 6
♦
6
♣ A Q T
Section
Table
NS
EW
Contr.
Decl.
Lead
Tricks
NS
EW
MPsNS
MPsEW
% NS
% EW
3
1
SHEA H. - TSE Y.
DI MAURO R. - ROTOLICO A.
2
♠
West
North
East
South
-
Pass
Pass
1
♠
Pass
1NT
Pass
2
♥
Pass
2
♠
Pass
Pass
Pass
S
♦
4
6
100
8.00
10.00
44.44%
55.56%
3
2
BUNE S. - BUNE A.
OCYLOK D. - MORAWSKA E.
3NT
West
North
East
South
-
Pass
Pass
1
♠
Pass
2
♦
Pass
2
♥
Pass
3
♣
Pass
3NT
Pass
Pass
Pass
S
♣
7
7
100
8.00
10.00
44.44%
55.56%
3
3
LA CHAPELLE I. - BEDFORD C.
SAEGROV M. - PLANA E.
2
♦
West
North
East
South
-
2
♦
Pass
Pass
Pass
N
♠
6
8
90
16.00
2.00
88.89%
11.11%
3
4
KAPALA M. - GRYZLO M.
POLLATOU I. - TZIARA K.
3
♦
West
North
East
South
-
Pass
Pass
1
♠
Pass
1NT
Pass
2
♥
Pass
3
♦
Pass
Pass
Pass
N
♣
7
6
150
1.00
17.00
5.56%
94.44%
3
5
RECICAROVA K. - SLOVAKOVA P.
BRUSOTTI C. - DAVIDE Z.
3
♦
West
North
East
South
-
Pass
Pass
1
♠
Pass
1NT
Pass
2
♥
Pass
3
♦
Pass
Pass
Pass
N
♣
2
7
100
8.00
10.00
44.44%
55.56%
3
6
COLEY D. - KEARNEY L.
JACOBSEN L. - PEDERSEN C.
3NT
West
North
East
South
-
1
♦
Pass
1
♠
Pass
2
♦
Pass
3NT
Pass
Pass
Pass
S
♥
3
7
100
8.00
10.00
44.44%
55.56%
3
7
SIGSGAARD J. - ROSTHOEJ E.
SJODAL S. - BREKKE K.
3NT
West
North
East
South
-
1
♦
Pass
1
♠
Pass
2
♦
Pass
2
♥
Pass
3
♦
Pass
3NT
Pass
Pass
Pass
S
♣
3
7
100
8.00
10.00
44.44%
55.56%
3
8
INDREBO T. - OEBERG I.
SUSZANOWICZ N. - LUCKA D.
3NT
West
North
East
South
-
1
♦
Pass
1
♠
Pass
2
♦
Pass
3NT
Pass
Pass
Pass
S
♥
3
6
150
1.00
17.00
5.56%
94.44%
3
9
CAPOBIANCO S. - DALPOZZO E.
TYTYK M. - SKOWRONSKA M.
2
♠
West
North
East
South
-
Pass
Pass
1
♠
Pass
2
♦
Pass
2
♠
Pass
Pass
Pass
S
♦
3
7
50
14.00
4.00
77.78%
22.22%
3
10
DALPOZZO V. - DALPOZZO F.
WOJSZEL M. - KACZMAREK K.
2
♠
West
North
East
South
-
Pass
Pass
1
♠
Pass
2
♦
Pass
2
♥
Pass
2
♠
Pass
Pass
Pass
S
♦
3
9
140
18.00
0.00
100.00%
0.00%
Close Window