15th European Youth Pairs Championships
Round 2
IMP Pairs
Board 25. Dealer North. E-W Vulnerable.
♠ J 4 2
♥
9 2
♦
8 5 3 2
♣ A J 3 2
♠ Q 3
♥
K J 8 5 4
♦
J 6
♣ Q 7 6 4
♠ A K T 7
♥
T 3
♦
A K T 9 7
♣ 9 8
♠ 9 8 6 5
♥
A Q 7 6
♦
Q 4
♣ K T 5
Section
Table
NS
EW
Contr.
Decl.
Lead
Tricks
NS
EW
MPsNS
MPsEW
% NS
% EW
2
1
PAHK S. - HAAS M.
WEBER S. - BOHNSACK S.
2
♦
West
North
East
South
-
Pass
1
♦
x
1
♥
2
♣
2
♦
Pass
Pass
Pass
E
♣
5
10
130
5.00
-5.00
500.00%
-500.00%
2
2
GUSSON J. - ALLAS K.
STRAUME P. - LUHAORG R.
3NT
West
North
East
South
-
Pass
1NT
2
♣
3NT
Pass
Pass
Pass
E
♥
6
10
630
-7.00
7.00
-700.00%
700.00%
2
3
VODICKA M. - KOROS B.
DOERMER F. - FARWIG S.
1NT
West
North
East
South
-
Pass
1
♦
x
1
♥
Pass
1
♠
Pass
1NT
Pass
Pass
Pass
W
♣
6
8
120
5.00
-5.00
500.00%
-500.00%
2
4
HUDSON K. - NORMAN L.
MAIDE R. - KAASIK J.
3NT
West
North
East
South
-
Pass
1NT
Pass
2
♦
Pass
2
♥
Pass
2NT
Pass
3NT
Pass
Pass
Pass
E
♣
6
9
600
-7.00
7.00
-700.00%
700.00%
2
5
GOOR R. - FRIESEN X.
TAKAC D. - GELETKA T.
3NT
West
North
East
South
-
Pass
1
♦
x
1
♥
Pass
1
♠
Pass
2
♣
Pass
3NT
Pass
Pass
Pass
E
♥
6
7
200
11.00
-11.00
1,100.00%
-1,100.00%
2
6
COLEY D. - KEARNEY L.
BARONS R. - VILUNAS E.
1NT
West
North
East
South
-
Pass
1
♦
Pass
1
♥
Pass
1
♠
Pass
1NT
Pass
Pass
Pass
W
♣
2
9
150
5.00
-5.00
500.00%
-500.00%
2
7
KOT J. - KULA B.
FRIESEN G. - ESSINK J.
1NT
West
North
East
South
-
Pass
1
♦
x
1
♥
Pass
1
♠
Pass
1NT
Pass
Pass
Pass
W
♣
2
7
90
6.00
-6.00
600.00%
-600.00%
2
8
PEDMANSON A. - VAHK J.
YAN Z. - SONG R.
1NT
West
North
East
South
-
Pass
1
♦
x
1
♥
Pass
1
♠
Pass
1NT
Pass
Pass
Pass
W
♣
2
10
180
4.00
-4.00
400.00%
-400.00%
2
9
GOSCIANSKI K. - VAN DER WEIDE R.
DOERDELMANN B. - KOERNER B.
3NT
West
North
East
South
-
Pass
1NT
Pass
2
♦
Pass
2
♥
Pass
3
♣
Pass
3NT
Pass
Pass
Pass
E
♠
8
9
600
-7.00
7.00
-700.00%
700.00%
2
10
GONG N. - GONG A.
VASAR M. - PIIRISILD R.
4
♥
West
North
East
South
-
Pass
1NT
Pass
2
♦
Pass
2
♥
Pass
2
♠
Pass
3
♦
Pass
4
♥
Pass
Pass
Pass
E
♠
6
10
620
-7.00
7.00
-700.00%
700.00%
2
11
PSUTY S. - BRYLSKI O.
LUBA H. - CALIPETRE D.
1NT
West
North
East
South
-
Pass
1
♦
Pass
1
♥
Pass
1
♠
Pass
1NT
Pass
Pass
Pass
W
♣
2
9
150
5.00
-5.00
500.00%
-500.00%
2
12
PANCHAGNULA K. - HUTTON A.
MORGAN G. - GOSS A.
3NT
West
North
East
South
-
Pass
1NT
Pass
2
♦
Pass
2
♥
Pass
3NT
Pass
Pass
Pass
E
♠
8
9
600
-7.00
7.00
-700.00%
700.00%
2
13
MEIER L. - QUENNELL R.
ALARDS L. - EMMERS R.
3NT
West
North
East
South
-
Pass
1NT
Pass
2
♦
Pass
2
♥
Pass
3NT
Pass
Pass
Pass
E
♠
6
11
660
-8.00
8.00
-800.00%
800.00%
2
14
FREEMAN J. - TAN S.
JINDRA M. - EDER F.
1NT
West
North
East
South
-
Pass
1
♦
Pass
1
♥
Pass
1
♠
Pass
1NT
Pass
Pass
Pass
W
♣
2
9
150
5.00
-5.00
500.00%
-500.00%
2
15
RUBINS R. - KREITALS R.
BORTAK P. - KENTOS S.
2NT
West
North
East
South
-
Pass
1
♦
x
1
♥
Pass
1
♠
Pass
1NT
Pass
2NT
Pass
Pass
Pass
W
♣
3
7
100
9.00
-9.00
900.00%
-900.00%
2
16
GOREY T. - O'FARRELL M.
PRAJJWAL -. - HUANG A.
2
♠
x
West
North
East
South
-
Pass
1NT
2
♣
Pass
2
♠
Pass
Pass
x
Pass
Pass
Pass
N
♥
T
3
1100
-13.00
13.00
-1,300.00%
1,300.00%
2
17
GISIN E. - SHOR Y.
BEN GUIGUI C. - BREKKE J.
1NT
West
North
East
South
-
Pass
1
♦
x
1
♥
Pass
1
♠
Pass
1NT
Pass
Pass
Pass
W
♣
2
9
150
5.00
-5.00
500.00%
-500.00%
Close Window