15th European Youth Pairs Championships
Round 2
IMP Pairs
Board 23. Dealer South. All Vulnerable.
♠ 4
♥
Q J 3 2
♦
T 9 8 4
♣ Q 8 6 5
♠ K Q J T 8 2
♥
A K 4
♦
A Q
♣ T 2
♠ 9 7 6 3
♥
8 7
♦
K J 6 5 3
♣ 7 3
♠ A 5
♥
T 9 6 5
♦
7 2
♣ A K J 9 4
Section
Table
NS
EW
Contr.
Decl.
Lead
Tricks
NS
EW
MPsNS
MPsEW
% NS
% EW
2
1
PAHK S. - HAAS M.
GUSSON J. - ALLAS K.
4
♠
West
North
East
South
-
-
-
1
♣
x
2
♣
Pass
Pass
4
♠
Pass
Pass
Pass
W
♥
Q
10
620
0.00
-0.00
0.00%
-0.00%
2
2
VODICKA M. - KOROS B.
WEBER S. - BOHNSACK S.
4
♠
West
North
East
South
-
-
-
1
♣
x
Pass
1
♠
Pass
4
♠
Pass
Pass
Pass
E
♣
A
10
620
0.00
-0.00
0.00%
-0.00%
2
3
MAIDE R. - KAASIK J.
STRAUME P. - LUHAORG R.
4
♠
West
North
East
South
-
-
-
2
♣
2
♠
3
♣
3
♠
Pass
4
♠
Pass
Pass
Pass
W
♣
6
10
620
0.00
-0.00
0.00%
-0.00%
2
4
DOERMER F. - FARWIG S.
GOOR R. - FRIESEN X.
4
♠
West
North
East
South
-
-
-
1
♣
x
1
♦
Pass
2
♥
4
♠
Pass
Pass
Pass
W
♥
Q
10
620
0.00
-0.00
0.00%
-0.00%
2
5
COLEY D. - KEARNEY L.
HUDSON K. - NORMAN L.
2
♠
West
North
East
South
-
-
-
1
♣
x
1
♥
Pass
2
♥
2
♠
Pass
Pass
Pass
W
♥
Q
10
170
10.00
-10.00
1,000.00%
-1,000.00%
2
6
KOT J. - KULA B.
TAKAC D. - GELETKA T.
4
♠
West
North
East
South
-
-
-
2
♣
2
♠
3
♣
Pass
Pass
3
♠
4
♣
Pass
Pass
4
♠
Pass
Pass
Pass
W
♣
4
10
620
0.00
-0.00
0.00%
-0.00%
2
7
PEDMANSON A. - VAHK J.
BARONS R. - VILUNAS E.
4
♠
West
North
East
South
-
-
-
2
♣
x
3
♣
Pass
Pass
4
♠
Pass
Pass
Pass
W
♥
Q
10
620
0.00
-0.00
0.00%
-0.00%
2
8
DOERDELMANN B. - KOERNER B.
FRIESEN G. - ESSINK J.
4
♠
W
♣
Q
10
620
0.00
-0.00
0.00%
-0.00%
2
9
YAN Z. - SONG R.
VASAR M. - PIIRISILD R.
4
♠
West
North
East
South
-
-
-
1
♣
x
1
♥
Pass
2
♥
2
♠
Pass
3
♠
Pass
4
♠
Pass
Pass
Pass
W
♥
2
10
620
0.00
-0.00
0.00%
-0.00%
2
10
GOSCIANSKI K. - VAN DER WEIDE R.
PSUTY S. - BRYLSKI O.
4
♠
West
North
East
South
-
-
-
1
♣
1
♠
x
2
♠
3
♥
4
♠
Pass
Pass
Pass
W
♥
Q
10
620
0.00
-0.00
0.00%
-0.00%
2
11
PANCHAGNULA K. - HUTTON A.
GONG N. - GONG A.
4
♠
West
North
East
South
-
-
-
1
♣
x
Pass
1
♦
Pass
1
♠
Pass
2
♠
Pass
4
♠
Pass
Pass
Pass
W
♥
Q
10
620
0.00
-0.00
0.00%
-0.00%
2
12
ALARDS L. - EMMERS R.
LUBA H. - CALIPETRE D.
4
♠
West
North
East
South
-
-
-
1
♣
x
Pass
1
♦
2
♣
4
♠
Pass
Pass
Pass
W
♣
2
10
620
0.00
-0.00
0.00%
-0.00%
2
13
MORGAN G. - GOSS A.
FREEMAN J. - TAN S.
4
♠
West
North
East
South
-
-
-
1
♣
4
♠
Pass
Pass
Pass
W
♣
5
10
620
0.00
-0.00
0.00%
-0.00%
2
14
BORTAK P. - KENTOS S.
MEIER L. - QUENNELL R.
4
♠
West
North
East
South
-
-
-
1
♣
x
Pass
1
♦
Pass
2
♠
Pass
4
♠
Pass
Pass
Pass
W
♣
6
10
620
0.00
-0.00
0.00%
-0.00%
2
15
JINDRA M. - EDER F.
PRAJJWAL -. - HUANG A.
4
♠
West
North
East
South
-
-
-
1
♣
x
Pass
1
♠
Pass
4
♠
Pass
Pass
Pass
E
♣
K
10
620
0.00
-0.00
0.00%
-0.00%
2
16
RUBINS R. - KREITALS R.
BEN GUIGUI C. - BREKKE J.
4
♠
x
West
North
East
South
-
-
-
1
♣
x
1
♦
x
2
♥
4
♠
Pass
Pass
x
Pass
Pass
Pass
W
♥
Q
10
790
-5.00
5.00
-500.00%
500.00%
2
17
GOREY T. - O'FARRELL M.
GISIN E. - SHOR Y.
4
♠
West
North
East
South
-
-
-
1
♣
x
Pass
1
♦
1
♥
2
♠
3
♥
3
♠
Pass
4
♠
Pass
Pass
Pass
W
♥
Q
10
620
0.00
-0.00
0.00%
-0.00%
Close Window