15th European Youth Pairs Championships
Round 2
U26W Pairs
Board 22. Dealer East. E-W Vulnerable.
♠ A K J
♥
9 7 4
♦
K Q 5
♣ 9 6 4 2
♠ T 9 2
♥
Q J 8
♦
A T 9 6
♣ A T 3
♠ Q 5 4 3
♥
K 6 5 3
♦
8 3 2
♣ Q 8
♠ 8 7 6
♥
A T 2
♦
J 7 4
♣ K J 7 5
Section
Table
NS
EW
Contr.
Decl.
Lead
Tricks
NS
EW
MPsNS
MPsEW
% NS
% EW
3
1
SHEA H. - TSE Y.
BUNE S. - BUNE A.
1
♥
West
North
East
South
-
-
Pass
Pass
1
♦
Pass
1
♥
Pass
Pass
Pass
E
♠
7
8
110
2.00
16.00
11.11%
88.89%
3
2
SAEGROV M. - PLANA E.
DI MAURO R. - ROTOLICO A.
1NT
West
North
East
South
-
-
Pass
Pass
1
♦
x
Pass
1NT
Pass
Pass
Pass
S
♥
Q
7
90
11.00
7.00
61.11%
38.89%
3
3
OCYLOK D. - MORAWSKA E.
POLLATOU I. - TZIARA K.
1NT
West
North
East
South
-
-
Pass
Pass
1
♣
Pass
1
♥
Pass
Pass
1NT
Pass
Pass
Pass
N
♠
3
7
90
11.00
7.00
61.11%
38.89%
3
4
LA CHAPELLE I. - BEDFORD C.
RECICAROVA K. - SLOVAKOVA P.
1NT
West
North
East
South
-
-
Pass
Pass
Pass
1
♣
Pass
1NT
Pass
Pass
Pass
S
♦
T
7
90
11.00
7.00
61.11%
38.89%
3
5
COLEY D. - KEARNEY L.
KAPALA M. - GRYZLO M.
3
♣
West
North
East
South
-
-
Pass
Pass
Pass
1
♣
Pass
1NT
Pass
Pass
x
Pass
2
♦
Pass
Pass
x
Pass
3
♣
Pass
Pass
Pass
N
♦
3
7
100
4.00
14.00
22.22%
77.78%
3
6
SIGSGAARD J. - ROSTHOEJ E.
BRUSOTTI C. - DAVIDE Z.
1NT
West
North
East
South
-
-
Pass
Pass
Pass
1
♣
Pass
1NT
Pass
Pass
Pass
S
♦
2
6
50
6.00
12.00
33.33%
66.67%
3
7
INDREBO T. - OEBERG I.
JACOBSEN L. - PEDERSEN C.
1NT
West
North
East
South
-
-
Pass
Pass
1
♦
Pass
1
♥
Pass
1NT
Pass
Pass
Pass
W
♣
6
6
100
17.00
1.00
94.44%
5.56%
3
8
TYTYK M. - SKOWRONSKA M.
SJODAL S. - BREKKE K.
1NT
West
North
East
South
-
-
Pass
Pass
1
♦
Pass
1
♥
Pass
Pass
x
Pass
1NT
Pass
Pass
Pass
S
♥
Q
7
90
11.00
7.00
61.11%
38.89%
3
9
SUSZANOWICZ N. - LUCKA D.
DALPOZZO V. - DALPOZZO F.
1NT
West
North
East
South
-
-
Pass
Pass
1
♦
Pass
1
♥
Pass
1NT
Pass
Pass
Pass
W
♠
A
8
120
0.00
18.00
0.00%
100.00%
3
10
WOJSZEL M. - KACZMAREK K.
CAPOBIANCO S. - DALPOZZO E.
1NT
West
North
East
South
-
-
Pass
Pass
1
♦
Pass
1
♥
Pass
1NT
Pass
Pass
Pass
W
♥
7
6
100
17.00
1.00
94.44%
5.56%
Close Window