15th European Youth Pairs Championships
Round 2
IMP Pairs
Board 22. Dealer East. E-W Vulnerable.
♠ A K 9
♥
6
♦
T 9 5 3
♣ Q J 6 4 3
♠ J 7 5
♥
A Q T 4 3
♦
8 7 6
♣ A 7
♠ 8 4 3 2
♥
K 7 2
♦
A Q 4
♣ 9 8 5
♠ Q T 6
♥
J 9 8 5
♦
K J 2
♣ K T 2
Section
Table
NS
EW
Contr.
Decl.
Lead
Tricks
NS
EW
MPsNS
MPsEW
% NS
% EW
2
1
PAHK S. - HAAS M.
GUSSON J. - ALLAS K.
3
♥
West
North
East
South
-
-
Pass
Pass
1
♥
x
2
♥
Pass
3
♥
Pass
Pass
Pass
W
♣
Q
7
200
4.00
-4.00
400.00%
-400.00%
2
2
VODICKA M. - KOROS B.
WEBER S. - BOHNSACK S.
3
♣
West
North
East
South
-
-
Pass
Pass
1
♥
2
♣
2
♥
3
♣
Pass
Pass
Pass
N
♥
3
10
130
2.00
-2.00
200.00%
-200.00%
2
3
MAIDE R. - KAASIK J.
STRAUME P. - LUHAORG R.
2
♠
West
North
East
South
-
-
Pass
Pass
2
♥
Pass
2
♠
Pass
Pass
Pass
E
♠
6
8
110
-5.00
5.00
-500.00%
500.00%
2
4
DOERMER F. - FARWIG S.
GOOR R. - FRIESEN X.
3
♣
West
North
East
South
-
-
Pass
Pass
1
♥
Pass
2
♥
Pass
Pass
x
xx
Pass
Pass
3
♣
Pass
Pass
Pass
N
♥
K
10
130
2.00
-2.00
200.00%
-200.00%
2
5
COLEY D. - KEARNEY L.
HUDSON K. - NORMAN L.
2
♠
West
North
East
South
-
-
Pass
Pass
2
♦
Pass
2
♥
Pass
Pass
x
Pass
2
♠
Pass
Pass
Pass
S
♣
A
6
100
-4.00
4.00
-400.00%
400.00%
2
6
KOT J. - KULA B.
TAKAC D. - GELETKA T.
2
♠
West
North
East
South
-
-
Pass
Pass
1
♥
Pass
2
♥
Pass
Pass
x
Pass
2
♠
Pass
Pass
Pass
S
♣
A
7
50
-3.00
3.00
-300.00%
300.00%
2
7
PEDMANSON A. - VAHK J.
BARONS R. - VILUNAS E.
1NT
West
North
East
South
-
-
Pass
1NT
Pass
Pass
Pass
S
♥
2
6
50
-3.00
3.00
-300.00%
300.00%
2
8
DOERDELMANN B. - KOERNER B.
FRIESEN G. - ESSINK J.
2
♥
West
North
East
South
-
-
Pass
Pass
1
♥
Pass
2
♣
Pass
2
♥
Pass
Pass
Pass
W
♠
A
8
110
-5.00
5.00
-500.00%
500.00%
2
9
YAN Z. - SONG R.
VASAR M. - PIIRISILD R.
3
♥
West
North
East
South
-
-
Pass
Pass
1
♥
x
xx
1NT
Pass
2
♣
2
♥
3
♣
Pass
Pass
3
♥
Pass
Pass
Pass
W
♥
7
8
100
1.00
-1.00
100.00%
-100.00%
2
10
GOSCIANSKI K. - VAN DER WEIDE R.
PSUTY S. - BRYLSKI O.
3
♥
West
North
East
South
-
-
Pass
Pass
1
♥
Pass
2
♥
Pass
Pass
x
Pass
2
♠
3
♥
Pass
Pass
Pass
W
♠
A
8
100
1.00
-1.00
100.00%
-100.00%
2
11
PANCHAGNULA K. - HUTTON A.
GONG N. - GONG A.
3
♥
West
North
East
South
-
-
Pass
1NT
2
♣
Pass
2
♦
Pass
2
♥
x
3
♥
Pass
Pass
Pass
W
♠
A
8
100
1.00
-1.00
100.00%
-100.00%
2
12
ALARDS L. - EMMERS R.
LUBA H. - CALIPETRE D.
1NT
West
North
East
South
-
-
Pass
1NT
Pass
Pass
Pass
S
♥
A
7
90
1.00
-1.00
100.00%
-100.00%
2
13
MORGAN G. - GOSS A.
FREEMAN J. - TAN S.
3NTx
West
North
East
South
-
-
Pass
Pass
1
♥
x
2
♥
Pass
Pass
x
xx
3NT
x
Pass
Pass
Pass
S
♦
7
8
100
-4.00
4.00
-400.00%
400.00%
2
14
BORTAK P. - KENTOS S.
MEIER L. - QUENNELL R.
3
♣
West
North
East
South
-
-
Pass
Pass
1NT
2NT
Pass
3
♣
Pass
Pass
Pass
S
♦
7
10
130
2.00
-2.00
200.00%
-200.00%
2
15
JINDRA M. - EDER F.
PRAJJWAL -. - HUANG A.
3
♣
N
♥
2
10
130
2.00
-2.00
200.00%
-200.00%
2
16
RUBINS R. - KREITALS R.
BEN GUIGUI C. - BREKKE J.
3
♣
N
10
130
2.00
-2.00
200.00%
-200.00%
2
17
GOREY T. - O'FARRELL M.
GISIN E. - SHOR Y.
3
♥
x
West
North
East
South
-
-
Pass
Pass
1
♥
x
2
♥
x
Pass
3
♣
3
♥
x
Pass
Pass
Pass
W
♣
Q
7
500
10.00
-10.00
1,000.00%
-1,000.00%
Close Window