15th European Youth Pairs Championships
Round 2
IMP Pairs
Board 21. Dealer North. N-S Vulnerable.
♠ 9 5 4 2
♥
A T 9
♦
T 8 6 4
♣ 6 4
♠ 7
♥
Q J 7 6 3 2
♦
A Q J
♣ J 3 2
♠ K Q 8 3
♥
K 5
♦
K 7
♣ K T 9 8 5
♠ A J T 6
♥
8 4
♦
9 5 3 2
♣ A Q 7
Section
Table
NS
EW
Contr.
Decl.
Lead
Tricks
NS
EW
MPsNS
MPsEW
% NS
% EW
2
1
PAHK S. - HAAS M.
VODICKA M. - KOROS B.
4
♥
West
North
East
South
-
Pass
1
♣
Pass
1
♥
Pass
1
♠
Pass
3
♥
Pass
4
♥
Pass
Pass
Pass
W
♣
6
8
100
2.00
-2.00
200.00%
-200.00%
2
2
MAIDE R. - KAASIK J.
GUSSON J. - ALLAS K.
4
♥
West
North
East
South
-
Pass
2
♣
Pass
2
♥
Pass
2
♠
Pass
3
♥
Pass
4
♥
Pass
Pass
Pass
W
♦
6
8
100
2.00
-2.00
200.00%
-200.00%
2
3
GOOR R. - FRIESEN X.
WEBER S. - BOHNSACK S.
4
♥
West
North
East
South
-
Pass
1NT
Pass
2
♦
Pass
2
♥
Pass
4
♥
Pass
Pass
Pass
E
♦
5
8
100
2.00
-2.00
200.00%
-200.00%
2
4
STRAUME P. - LUHAORG R.
COLEY D. - KEARNEY L.
4
♥
West
North
East
South
-
Pass
1NT
Pass
2
♦
Pass
2
♥
Pass
4
♥
Pass
Pass
Pass
E
♠
J
10
420
-10.00
10.00
-1,000.00%
1,000.00%
2
5
KOT J. - KULA B.
DOERMER F. - FARWIG S.
4
♥
West
North
East
South
-
Pass
1NT
Pass
2
♦
Pass
2
♥
Pass
4
♥
Pass
Pass
Pass
E
♦
5
8
100
2.00
-2.00
200.00%
-200.00%
2
6
PEDMANSON A. - VAHK J.
HUDSON K. - NORMAN L.
2
♥
West
North
East
South
-
Pass
1
♣
Pass
1
♥
Pass
1
♠
Pass
2
♥
Pass
Pass
Pass
W
♦
8
10
170
-5.00
5.00
-500.00%
500.00%
2
7
DOERDELMANN B. - KOERNER B.
TAKAC D. - GELETKA T.
4
♥
West
North
East
South
-
Pass
1
♣
Pass
1
♥
Pass
1
♠
Pass
2
♥
Pass
3
♥
Pass
4
♥
Pass
Pass
Pass
W
♣
6
9
50
0.00
-0.00
0.00%
-0.00%
2
8
VASAR M. - PIIRISILD R.
BARONS R. - VILUNAS E.
4
♥
West
North
East
South
-
Pass
1
♣
1
♠
2
♦
2
♠
3
♥
Pass
4
♥
Pass
Pass
Pass
E
♥
7
8
100
2.00
-2.00
200.00%
-200.00%
2
9
FRIESEN G. - ESSINK J.
PSUTY S. - BRYLSKI O.
3NT
West
North
East
South
-
Pass
1
♣
Pass
1
♥
Pass
2
♣
Pass
2
♥
Pass
3NT
Pass
Pass
Pass
E
♦
9
9
400
-10.00
10.00
-1,000.00%
1,000.00%
2
10
YAN Z. - SONG R.
PANCHAGNULA K. - HUTTON A.
4
♥
West
North
East
South
-
Pass
1
♣
Pass
1
♦
Pass
1
♥
Pass
4
♥
Pass
Pass
Pass
E
♥
4
9
50
0.00
-0.00
0.00%
-0.00%
2
11
ALARDS L. - EMMERS R.
GOSCIANSKI K. - VAN DER WEIDE R.
4
♥
West
North
East
South
-
Pass
1
♣
Pass
2
♥
Pass
4
♥
Pass
Pass
Pass
W
♣
6
8
100
2.00
-2.00
200.00%
-200.00%
2
12
FREEMAN J. - TAN S.
GONG N. - GONG A.
4
♥
West
North
East
South
-
Pass
1NT
Pass
2
♦
Pass
2
♥
Pass
4
♥
Pass
Pass
Pass
E
♦
3
9
50
0.00
-0.00
0.00%
-0.00%
2
13
LUBA H. - CALIPETRE D.
BORTAK P. - KENTOS S.
4
♥
West
North
East
South
-
Pass
1
♣
1
♠
2
♥
3
♠
x
Pass
4
♥
Pass
Pass
Pass
W
♣
6
8
100
2.00
-2.00
200.00%
-200.00%
2
14
PRAJJWAL -. - HUANG A.
MORGAN G. - GOSS A.
4
♥
West
North
East
South
-
Pass
1NT
Pass
2
♦
Pass
2
♥
Pass
4
♥
Pass
Pass
Pass
E
♦
5
8
100
2.00
-2.00
200.00%
-200.00%
2
15
MEIER L. - QUENNELL R.
BEN GUIGUI C. - BREKKE J.
3NT
West
North
East
South
-
Pass
1
♣
Pass
1
♥
Pass
1
♠
Pass
2
♦
Pass
3
♣
Pass
3NT
Pass
Pass
Pass
W
♠
5
8
50
0.00
-0.00
0.00%
-0.00%
2
16
JINDRA M. - EDER F.
GISIN E. - SHOR Y.
2
♥
West
North
East
South
-
Pass
1
♣
Pass
1
♥
Pass
1
♠
Pass
2
♥
Pass
Pass
Pass
W
♣
6
8
110
-4.00
4.00
-400.00%
400.00%
2
17
RUBINS R. - KREITALS R.
GOREY T. - O'FARRELL M.
3
♥
West
North
East
South
-
Pass
1
♣
1
♠
2
♥
2
♠
2NT
Pass
3
♥
Pass
Pass
Pass
W
♣
6
8
50
0.00
-0.00
0.00%
-0.00%
Close Window