15th European Youth Pairs Championships
Round 2
IMP Pairs
Board 19. Dealer South. E-W Vulnerable.
♠ K 4 3
♥
T 8 7 5 2
♦
9 7 3
♣ 3 2
♠ A 9
♥
A 9 6
♦
A Q
♣ K J 9 8 7 6
♠ Q 8 7 2
♥
K J 4 3
♦
K T 8
♣ T 4
♠ J T 6 5
♥
Q
♦
J 6 5 4 2
♣ A Q 5
Section
Table
NS
EW
Contr.
Decl.
Lead
Tricks
NS
EW
MPsNS
MPsEW
% NS
% EW
2
1
PAHK S. - HAAS M.
VODICKA M. - KOROS B.
3NT
West
North
East
South
-
-
-
Pass
1
♣
Pass
1
♥
x
2NT
Pass
3NT
Pass
Pass
Pass
W
♠
3
9
600
-3.00
3.00
-300.00%
300.00%
2
2
MAIDE R. - KAASIK J.
GUSSON J. - ALLAS K.
3NT
West
North
East
South
-
-
-
Pass
1
♣
Pass
1NT
Pass
2
♣
Pass
2
♥
Pass
3
♣
Pass
3NT
Pass
Pass
Pass
E
♦
4
8
100
12.00
-12.00
1,200.00%
-1,200.00%
2
3
GOOR R. - FRIESEN X.
WEBER S. - BOHNSACK S.
3NT
West
North
East
South
-
-
-
Pass
1
♣
2
♥
x
Pass
3NT
Pass
Pass
Pass
W
♦
7
8
100
12.00
-12.00
1,200.00%
-1,200.00%
2
4
STRAUME P. - LUHAORG R.
COLEY D. - KEARNEY L.
3NT
West
North
East
South
-
-
-
Pass
1
♣
2
♥
x
3
♦
3NT
Pass
Pass
Pass
W
♦
3
12
690
-5.00
5.00
-500.00%
500.00%
2
5
KOT J. - KULA B.
DOERMER F. - FARWIG S.
3NT
West
North
East
South
-
-
-
Pass
2NT
Pass
3
♣
Pass
3NT
Pass
Pass
Pass
W
♠
6
12
690
-5.00
5.00
-500.00%
500.00%
2
6
PEDMANSON A. - VAHK J.
HUDSON K. - NORMAN L.
3NT
West
North
East
South
-
-
-
Pass
1
♣
Pass
1
♥
x
xx
Pass
Pass
1
♠
2
♠
x
2NT
Pass
3NT
Pass
Pass
Pass
E
♠
5
9
600
-3.00
3.00
-300.00%
300.00%
2
7
DOERDELMANN B. - KOERNER B.
TAKAC D. - GELETKA T.
2NT
West
North
East
South
-
-
-
Pass
1
♣
Pass
1
♠
Pass
2
♣
Pass
2
♥
Pass
2NT
Pass
Pass
Pass
W
♥
6
10
180
8.00
-8.00
800.00%
-800.00%
2
8
VASAR M. - PIIRISILD R.
BARONS R. - VILUNAS E.
3NT
West
North
East
South
-
-
-
Pass
1
♣
Pass
1
♦
Pass
1NT
Pass
2
♦
Pass
2
♥
Pass
3NT
Pass
Pass
Pass
W
♠
6
9
600
-3.00
3.00
-300.00%
300.00%
2
9
FRIESEN G. - ESSINK J.
PSUTY S. - BRYLSKI O.
3NT
West
North
East
South
-
-
-
Pass
2
♣
2
♥
2
♠
Pass
3
♣
Pass
3NT
Pass
Pass
Pass
E
♦
4
8
100
12.00
-12.00
1,200.00%
-1,200.00%
2
10
YAN Z. - SONG R.
PANCHAGNULA K. - HUTTON A.
3NT
West
North
East
South
-
-
-
Pass
1
♣
Pass
1
♦
Pass
2NT
Pass
3
♦
Pass
3NT
Pass
Pass
Pass
W
♠
3
12
690
-5.00
5.00
-500.00%
500.00%
2
11
ALARDS L. - EMMERS R.
GOSCIANSKI K. - VAN DER WEIDE R.
3NT
West
North
East
South
-
-
-
Pass
1
♣
Pass
1
♦
Pass
1NT
Pass
2
♣
Pass
2
♦
Pass
3NT
Pass
Pass
Pass
W
♥
8
11
660
-4.00
4.00
-400.00%
400.00%
2
12
FREEMAN J. - TAN S.
GONG N. - GONG A.
3NT
West
North
East
South
-
-
-
Pass
1
♣
Pass
1
♥
x
xx
Pass
Pass
2
♦
2NT
Pass
3
♦
Pass
3NT
Pass
Pass
Pass
W
♦
7
12
690
-5.00
5.00
-500.00%
500.00%
2
13
LUBA H. - CALIPETRE D.
BORTAK P. - KENTOS S.
3NT
West
North
East
South
-
-
-
1
♦
x
Pass
1
♥
2
♣
2NT
Pass
3
♠
Pass
3NT
Pass
Pass
Pass
W
♦
3
11
660
-4.00
4.00
-400.00%
400.00%
2
14
PRAJJWAL -. - HUANG A.
MORGAN G. - GOSS A.
2
♣
West
North
East
South
-
-
-
1
♦
2
♣
Pass
Pass
Pass
W
♦
6
10
130
9.00
-9.00
900.00%
-900.00%
2
15
MEIER L. - QUENNELL R.
BEN GUIGUI C. - BREKKE J.
3NT
West
North
East
South
-
-
-
Pass
2NT
Pass
3
♣
Pass
3NT
Pass
Pass
Pass
W
♥
8
10
630
-3.00
3.00
-300.00%
300.00%
2
16
JINDRA M. - EDER F.
GISIN E. - SHOR Y.
3NT
West
North
East
South
-
-
-
Pass
1
♣
Pass
1
♥
1NT
x
2
♦
Pass
Pass
3NT
Pass
Pass
Pass
W
♦
3
11
660
-4.00
4.00
-400.00%
400.00%
2
17
RUBINS R. - KREITALS R.
GOREY T. - O'FARRELL M.
3NT
West
North
East
South
-
-
-
Pass
1
♣
Pass
1
♥
x
3
♣
Pass
3NT
Pass
Pass
Pass
E
♥
Q
12
690
-5.00
5.00
-500.00%
500.00%
Close Window