15th European Youth Pairs Championships
Round 2
IMP Pairs
Board 16. Dealer West. E-W Vulnerable.
♠ A J 5
♥
8 5 4
♦
K 8 6
♣ A 9 7 2
♠ T 2
♥
J 6 3
♦
A J T 9 7 4 3
♣ 3
♠ 9 7 6 4 3
♥
K Q T 7 2
♦
-
♣ Q 5 4
♠ K Q 8
♥
A 9
♦
Q 5 2
♣ K J T 8 6
Section
Table
NS
EW
Contr.
Decl.
Lead
Tricks
NS
EW
MPsNS
MPsEW
% NS
% EW
2
1
PAHK S. - HAAS M.
MAIDE R. - KAASIK J.
3NT
West
North
East
South
3
♦
Pass
Pass
3NT
Pass
Pass
Pass
S
♦
J
11
460
3.00
-3.00
300.00%
-300.00%
2
2
GOOR R. - FRIESEN X.
VODICKA M. - KOROS B.
3NT
West
North
East
South
3
♦
Pass
Pass
3NT
Pass
Pass
Pass
S
♦
J
11
460
3.00
-3.00
300.00%
-300.00%
2
3
COLEY D. - KEARNEY L.
GUSSON J. - ALLAS K.
3NT
West
North
East
South
Pass
1
♣
2
♣
x
2
♥
Pass
Pass
3
♥
Pass
3
♠
Pass
3NT
Pass
Pass
Pass
S
♥
J
6
150
-11.00
11.00
-1,100.00%
1,100.00%
2
4
WEBER S. - BOHNSACK S.
KOT J. - KULA B.
3
♦
West
North
East
South
3
♦
Pass
Pass
Pass
W
♥
4
7
200
-4.00
4.00
-400.00%
400.00%
2
5
PEDMANSON A. - VAHK J.
STRAUME P. - LUHAORG R.
3
♦
West
North
East
South
3
♦
Pass
Pass
Pass
W
♥
5
7
200
-4.00
4.00
-400.00%
400.00%
2
6
DOERDELMANN B. - KOERNER B.
DOERMER F. - FARWIG S.
3NT
West
North
East
South
3
♦
Pass
Pass
x
Pass
3NT
Pass
Pass
Pass
N
♥
K
9
400
1.00
-1.00
100.00%
-100.00%
2
7
VASAR M. - PIIRISILD R.
HUDSON K. - NORMAN L.
3NT
West
North
East
South
3
♦
Pass
Pass
3NT
Pass
Pass
Pass
S
♦
J
11
460
3.00
-3.00
300.00%
-300.00%
2
8
PSUTY S. - BRYLSKI O.
TAKAC D. - GELETKA T.
5
♣
West
North
East
South
3
♦
Pass
Pass
x
Pass
4
♣
Pass
5
♣
Pass
Pass
Pass
N
♥
K
11
400
1.00
-1.00
100.00%
-100.00%
2
9
BARONS R. - VILUNAS E.
PANCHAGNULA K. - HUTTON A.
3NT
West
North
East
South
3
♦
Pass
Pass
3NT
Pass
Pass
Pass
S
♦
T
11
460
3.00
-3.00
300.00%
-300.00%
2
10
FRIESEN G. - ESSINK J.
ALARDS L. - EMMERS R.
3NT
West
North
East
South
2
♦
x
2
♥
3NT
Pass
Pass
Pass
S
♥
6
6
150
-11.00
11.00
-1,100.00%
1,100.00%
2
11
FREEMAN J. - TAN S.
YAN Z. - SONG R.
3NT
West
North
East
South
2
♦
Pass
Pass
2NT
Pass
3NT
Pass
Pass
Pass
S
♦
J
11
460
3.00
-3.00
300.00%
-300.00%
2
12
BORTAK P. - KENTOS S.
GOSCIANSKI K. - VAN DER WEIDE R.
3NT
West
North
East
South
3
♦
Pass
Pass
x
Pass
3NT
Pass
Pass
Pass
N
♥
K
9
400
1.00
-1.00
100.00%
-100.00%
2
13
GONG N. - GONG A.
PRAJJWAL -. - HUANG A.
4NT
West
North
East
South
3
♦
Pass
Pass
3NT
Pass
4NT
Pass
Pass
Pass
S
♦
J
11
460
3.00
-3.00
300.00%
-300.00%
2
14
BEN GUIGUI C. - BREKKE J.
LUBA H. - CALIPETRE D.
3NT
West
North
East
South
3
♦
Pass
Pass
3NT
Pass
Pass
Pass
S
♦
J
9
400
1.00
-1.00
100.00%
-100.00%
2
15
MORGAN G. - GOSS A.
GISIN E. - SHOR Y.
3
♦
West
North
East
South
3
♦
Pass
Pass
Pass
W
♣
2
7
200
-4.00
4.00
-400.00%
400.00%
2
16
MEIER L. - QUENNELL R.
GOREY T. - O'FARRELL M.
3
♦
West
North
East
South
3
♦
Pass
Pass
Pass
W
♥
3
7
200
-4.00
4.00
-400.00%
400.00%
2
17
JINDRA M. - EDER F.
RUBINS R. - KREITALS R.
3
♦
x
West
North
East
South
3
♦
Pass
Pass
x
Pass
Pass
Pass
W
♥
4
7
500
4.00
-4.00
400.00%
-400.00%
Close Window